Personalized unique gifts in India , Online 3D printed gifts , CloneMe 3D printign companyn Bangalore

Privacy Policy

CLONEME TERMS OF USE

The following Privacy policy provides for the various ways that CloneMe would use the information provided by you or what information is gathered from you while you access or use our website at https://www.cloneme.in. It is our aim to provide you with information that is bespoke to your individual need while respecting your privacy.


You may read this Policy carefully. Your access to or use of any part of the Services will constitute your notice about our collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Policy. If you do not wish for us to collect, use, and disclose your information in accordance with this Policy, please do not access or use the Services. This Policy does not cover information collected elsewhere, including, without limitation, offline or on websites linked to through the Services. We may add to or amend this Policy with other notices from time-to-time.


This Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Services and does not apply to any third-party activities, including third-party websites linked from our Services, third-party social networking platforms or features we make available through our Services, or third-party ads displayed on our Services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such third parties.


1. Information that may be collected from you:

When you register with us or use our Services, we ask for your email address and password, name, home location, phone numbers as well as other information including the delivery address to fulfill your orders.

We may utilize an import contact feature to help you keep in touch with your contacts and other members of CloneMe. We make it easy for you to invite people from your email address books and contact lists to join our Service and connect with you on our website or to help find people who have already joined our Service. We do this at your request, by importing your email address books and contact lists to our servers.

In certain circumstances CloneMe may seek additional personal information such as photocopies of identification documents or credit cards for example for identity verification or fraud prevention purposes. Where such additional information is submitted to CloneMe it shall also be regarded as "Personal Data". The Personal data are collected by CloneMe in order to:
fulfill its obligations under any sale and purchase contract and any other contract with you
ask your opinions on its products and services
provide you with the latest products and services information
improve the products and services for you

2. Third party sign-in through Social media:

You may also log in to our Services using sign-in services provided by third parties, including certain third-party social networking platforms. Certain third-party services we may feature through our Services give you social media options to interact with buttons or widgets that let you like information or post information about your activities from our website to third party websites and platforms publicly or within your network. These services will share certain personal information with us as described in the sign-in notices or in their privacy policies.

We may use information collected using third-party cookies on our Services and in our emails to deliver ads about our Services displayed to you on third-party websites and applications. We may also use cookie information and other methods to know when you return to our Services after visiting these third-party websites and applications. We use this and other information about you to try to understand your interests and show relevant advertising about products and services that may interest you.

3. How we use the information so collected:

We collect this information to understand your needs in a better way, provide you a better service. We may also use personal information about you to create and maintain your data, send you marketing messages about our Services and products, and otherwise provide you with and improve the Services. We also use the information that we gather to personalize and customize experience, content, marketing, and recommendations across all our Services, including, to target content on our Services to more closely match your interests and, if you have selected to receive email communication from us, target email marketing messages that are more appropriate to your needs. We may use your personal information to respond to your comments and questions and provide customer service; send you information related to your requests and support and administrative messages; link or combine your personal information with other information we get about your use of other Services and from third parties to help understand you and your needs, and provide you with recommendations, better service, and customized marketing; and protect, investigate, and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized, or illegal activity.

4. Information that we may share

We may share your personal information as follows:

When we believe it is appropriate to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal or suspected illegal activities; to protect and defend the rights, property, or safety of CloneMe, our users, or others; and in connection with the enforcement of our terms, contracts, and User Agreement.
With Sponsors, sponsors, service providers and our business partners.
As required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site.
We may also post feedback on the Site from time to time along with your name as our Customer feedback.

5. Security of Information so collected:

We maintain data handling and storage practices and procedures that are designed to promote the integrity and confidentiality of the personally identifiable information. However, as you are as well aware, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure as it is susceptible to unscrupulous practices like hacking, virus attack etc. and your personal data may be at risk. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

6. HOW WE USE COOKIES:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive/ mobile browser. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

The analysis of data about webpage traffic/ services being used helps us improve our website/ mobile App in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website/Application, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

7. Updates to Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy and change the "last revised" date. If we make any material changes, notice of the changes will be posted along with the revised Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Notwithstanding the above, we confirm that we shall at all times be in full compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011, as may be applicable.

8. Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, feel free to contact us at:
3dfication Printing Services LLP
3rd Floor, 162, Hansa Pratik,
6th Cross
 Gandhinagar,
Bangalore, Karnataka 560 009
Email: info@cloneme.in

Order Now